2J520 flight schedule & details

Air Burkina international flight 2J520 serves routes Ouagadougou to Accra, Accra to Abidjan and Abidjan to Ouagadougou. The flight departs two times per week (Monday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 2J520: Ouagadougou - Accra

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:45 (10:45 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Ouagadougou
Airport IATA code OUA
City Ouagadougou
Country Burkina Faso
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Kotoka
Airport IATA code ACC
City Accra
Country Ghana
General
Flight number 2J520
Airline name Air Burkina
IATA carrier code 2J
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 760 km / 472 mi.
Flight 2J520 route from Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) to Accra (Ghana)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ouagadougou to Accra Return flights (Accra to Ouagadougou)

Flight 2J520: Accra - Abidjan

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Kotoka
Airport IATA code ACC
City Accra
Country Ghana
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:05 (2:05 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
General
Flight number 2J520
Airline name Air Burkina
IATA carrier code 2J
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 418 km / 259 mi.
Flight 2J520 route from Accra (Ghana) to Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire)

See also

All non-stop flights from Accra to Abidjan Return flights (Abidjan to Accra)

Flight 2J520: Abidjan - Ouagadougou

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Airport name Port Bouet
Airport IATA code ABJ
City Abidjan
Country Cote D'Ivoire
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name Ouagadougou
Airport IATA code OUA
City Ouagadougou
Country Burkina Faso
General
Flight number 2J520
Airline name Air Burkina
IATA carrier code 2J
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 170
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 828 km / 514 mi.
Flight 2J520 route from Abidjan (Cote D'Ivoire) to Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abidjan to Ouagadougou Return flights (Ouagadougou to Abidjan)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer