2M1180 flight schedule & details

Moldavian Airlines domestic flight 2M1180 serves routes Independence to Placencia, Placencia to Dangriga, Dangriga to Belize City and Belize City to Belize. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 2M1180: Independence - Placencia

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Independence
Airport IATA code INB
City Independence
Country Belize
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:25 (4:25 pm)
Airport name Placencia
Airport IATA code PLJ
City Placencia
Country Belize
General
Flight number 2M1180
Airline name Moldavian Airlines
IATA carrier code 2M
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 05m
Distance 8 km / 5 mi.
Flight 2M1180 route from Independence (Belize) to Placencia (Belize)

See also

All non-stop flights from Independence to Placencia Return flights (Placencia to Independence)

Flight 2M1180: Placencia - Dangriga

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 16:30 (4:30 pm)
Airport name Placencia
Airport IATA code PLJ
City Placencia
Country Belize
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Airport name Dangriga
Airport IATA code DGA
City Dangriga
Country Belize
General
Flight number 2M1180
Airline name Moldavian Airlines
IATA carrier code 2M
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 50 km / 31 mi.
Flight 2M1180 route from Placencia (Belize) to Dangriga (Belize)

See also

All non-stop flights from Placencia to Dangriga Return flights (Dangriga to Placencia)

Flight 2M1180: Dangriga - Belize City

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 16:50 (4:50 pm)
Airport name Dangriga
Airport IATA code DGA
City Dangriga
Country Belize
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Philip S. W. Goldson
Airport IATA code BZE
City Belize City
Country Belize
General
Flight number 2M1180
Airline name Moldavian Airlines
IATA carrier code 2M
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 61 km / 38 mi.
Flight 2M1180 route from Dangriga (Belize) to Belize City (Belize)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dangriga to Belize City Return flights (Belize City to Dangriga)

Flight 2M1180: Belize City - Belize

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Philip S. W. Goldson
Airport IATA code BZE
City Belize City
Country Belize
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:15 (5:15 pm)
Airport name Belize
Airport IATA code TZA
City Belize
Country Belize
General
Flight number 2M1180
Airline name Moldavian Airlines
IATA carrier code 2M
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 05m
Distance 12 km / 7 mi.
Flight 2M1180 route from Belize City (Belize) to Belize (Belize)

See also

All non-stop flights from Belize City to Belize Return flights (Belize to Belize City)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer