3M143 flight schedule & details

Silver Airways domestic flight 3M143 serves routes Washington D.C. to Clarksburg, Clarksburg to Parkersburg and Parkersburg to Washington D.C.. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th March, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 3M143: Washington D.C. - Clarksburg

Departure
Departure day 6th March (Monday)
Departure time 12:35 (12:35 pm)
Airport name Dulles
Airport IATA code IAD
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th March (Monday)
Arrival time 13:41 (1:41 pm)
Airport name Benedum
Airport IATA code CKB
City Clarksburg
State / Province WV
Country United States
General
Flight number 3M143
Airline name Silver Airways
IATA carrier code 3M
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 06m
Distance 242 km / 150 mi.
Flight 3M143 route from Washington D.C. (United States) to Clarksburg (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Washington D.C. to Clarksburg Return flights (Clarksburg to Washington D.C.)

Flight 3M143: Clarksburg - Parkersburg

Departure
Departure day 6th March (Monday)
Departure time 14:11 (2:11 pm)
Airport name Benedum
Airport IATA code CKB
City Clarksburg
State / Province WV
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th March (Monday)
Arrival time 14:46 (2:46 pm)
Airport name Wood County
Airport IATA code PKB
City Parkersburg
State / Province WV
Country United States
General
Flight number 3M143
Airline name Silver Airways
IATA carrier code 3M
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 104 km / 65 mi.
Flight 3M143 route from Clarksburg (United States) to Parkersburg (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Clarksburg to Parkersburg Return flights (Parkersburg to Clarksburg)

Flight 3M143: Parkersburg - Washington D.C.

Departure
Departure day 6th March (Monday)
Departure time 15:06 (3:06 pm)
Airport name Wood County
Airport IATA code PKB
City Parkersburg
State / Province WV
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th March (Monday)
Arrival time 16:19 (4:19 pm)
Airport name Dulles
Airport IATA code IAD
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
General
Flight number 3M143
Airline name Silver Airways
IATA carrier code 3M
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 13m
Distance 347 km / 215 mi.
Flight 3M143 route from Parkersburg (United States) to Washington D.C. (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Parkersburg to Washington D.C. Return flights (Washington D.C. to Parkersburg)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer