4W280 flight schedule & details

Warbelow's Air Ventures domestic flight 4W280 serves routes Fairbanks to Central, Central to Circle City and Circle City to Fairbanks. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 7th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 4W280: Fairbanks - Central

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Airport name Central
Airport IATA code CEM
City Central
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4W280
Airline name Warbelow's Air Ventures
IATA carrier code 4W
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper twin piston engines
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 167 km / 104 mi.
Flight 4W280 route from Fairbanks (United States) to Central (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fairbanks to Central Return flights (Central to Fairbanks)

Flight 4W280: Central - Circle City

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:50 (11:50 am)
Airport name Central
Airport IATA code CEM
City Central
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Circle City
Airport IATA code IRC
City Circle City
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4W280
Airline name Warbelow's Air Ventures
IATA carrier code 4W
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper twin piston engines
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 43 km / 26 mi.
Flight 4W280 route from Central (United States) to Circle City (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Central to Circle City Return flights (Circle City to Central)

Flight 4W280: Circle City - Fairbanks

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Circle City
Airport IATA code IRC
City Circle City
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4W280
Airline name Warbelow's Air Ventures
IATA carrier code 4W
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper twin piston engines
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 209 km / 130 mi.
Flight 4W280 route from Circle City (United States) to Fairbanks (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Circle City to Fairbanks Return flights (Fairbanks to Circle City)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer