4W500 flight schedule & details

Warbelow's Air Ventures domestic flight 4W500 serves routes Fairbanks to Bettles, Bettles to Anaktuvuk Pass and Anaktuvuk Pass to Fairbanks. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 4W500: Fairbanks - Bettles

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Bettles
Airport IATA code BTT
City Bettles
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4W500
Airline name Warbelow's Air Ventures
IATA carrier code 4W
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper twin piston engines
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 288 km / 179 mi.
Flight 4W500 route from Fairbanks (United States) to Bettles (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fairbanks to Bettles Return flights (Bettles to Fairbanks)

Flight 4W500: Bettles - Anaktuvuk Pass

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Bettles
Airport IATA code BTT
City Bettles
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Anaktuvuk Pass
Airport IATA code AKP
City Anaktuvuk Pass
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4W500
Airline name Warbelow's Air Ventures
IATA carrier code 4W
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper twin piston engines
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 136 km / 84 mi.
Flight 4W500 route from Bettles (United States) to Anaktuvuk Pass (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bettles to Anaktuvuk Pass Return flights (Anaktuvuk Pass to Bettles)

Flight 4W500: Anaktuvuk Pass - Fairbanks

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 11:05 (11:05 am)
Airport name Anaktuvuk Pass
Airport IATA code AKP
City Anaktuvuk Pass
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4W500
Airline name Warbelow's Air Ventures
IATA carrier code 4W
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper twin piston engines
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 409 km / 254 mi.
Flight 4W500 route from Anaktuvuk Pass (United States) to Fairbanks (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Anaktuvuk Pass to Fairbanks Return flights (Fairbanks to Anaktuvuk Pass)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer