4Y552 flight schedule & details

Flight Alaska domestic flight 4Y552 serves routes Bethel to Kwethluk, Kwethluk to Akiachak, Akiak to Tuluksak and Tuluksak to Bethel. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 4Y552: Bethel - Kwethluk

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Kwethluk
Airport IATA code KWT
City Kwethluk
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4Y552
Airline name Flight Alaska
IATA carrier code 4Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 21 km / 13 mi.
Flight 4Y552 route from Bethel (United States) to Kwethluk (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bethel to Kwethluk Return flights (Kwethluk to Bethel)

Flight 4Y552: Kwethluk - Akiachak

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Airport name Kwethluk
Airport IATA code KWT
City Kwethluk
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Airport name Akiachak
Airport IATA code KKI
City Akiachak
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4Y552
Airline name Flight Alaska
IATA carrier code 4Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 13 km / 8 mi.
Flight 4Y552 route from Kwethluk (United States) to Akiachak (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kwethluk to Akiachak Return flights (Akiachak to Kwethluk)

Flight 4Y552: Akiak - Tuluksak

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Akiak
Airport IATA code AKI
City Akiak
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Tuluksak
Airport IATA code TLT
City Tuluksak
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4Y552
Airline name Flight Alaska
IATA carrier code 4Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 26 km / 16 mi.
Flight 4Y552 route from Akiak (United States) to Tuluksak (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Akiak to Tuluksak Return flights (Tuluksak to Akiak)

Flight 4Y552: Tuluksak - Bethel

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 12:20 (12:20 pm)
Airport name Tuluksak
Airport IATA code TLT
City Tuluksak
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4Y552
Airline name Flight Alaska
IATA carrier code 4Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 59 km / 37 mi.
Flight 4Y552 route from Tuluksak (United States) to Bethel (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tuluksak to Bethel Return flights (Bethel to Tuluksak)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer