5T478 flight schedule & details

Canadian North domestic flight 5T478 serves routes Yellowknife to Gjoa Haven, Yellowknife to Taloyoak, Gjoa Haven to Kugaaruk, Taloyoak to Kugaaruk, Kugaaruk to Taloyoak, Kugaaruk to Gjoa Haven, Taloyoak to Cambridge Bay, Gjoa Haven to Yellowknife, Cambridge Bay to Kugluktuk and Kugluktuk to Yellowknife. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 5T478: Yellowknife - Gjoa Haven

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Yellowknife
Airport IATA code YZF
City Yellowknife
State / Province NT
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:03 (1:03 pm)
Airport name Gjoa Haven
Airport IATA code YHK
City Gjoa Haven
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 48m
Distance 1096 km / 681 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Yellowknife (Canada) to Gjoa Haven (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Yellowknife to Gjoa Haven Return flights (Gjoa Haven to Yellowknife)

Flight 5T478: Yellowknife - Taloyoak

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Yellowknife
Airport IATA code YZF
City Yellowknife
State / Province NT
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:22 (1:22 pm)
Airport name Taloyoak
Airport IATA code YYH
City Taloyoak
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 07m
Distance 1225 km / 761 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Yellowknife (Canada) to Taloyoak (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Yellowknife to Taloyoak Return flights (Taloyoak to Yellowknife)

Flight 5T478: Gjoa Haven - Kugaaruk

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:34 (1:34 pm)
Airport name Gjoa Haven
Airport IATA code YHK
City Gjoa Haven
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Kugaaruk
Airport IATA code YBB
City Kugaaruk
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 56m
Distance 247 km / 153 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Gjoa Haven (Canada) to Kugaaruk (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gjoa Haven to Kugaaruk Return flights (Kugaaruk to Gjoa Haven)

Flight 5T478: Taloyoak - Kugaaruk

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Taloyoak
Airport IATA code YYH
City Taloyoak
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:43 (2:43 pm)
Airport name Kugaaruk
Airport IATA code YBB
City Kugaaruk
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 48m
Distance 188 km / 116 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Taloyoak (Canada) to Kugaaruk (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Taloyoak to Kugaaruk Return flights (Kugaaruk to Taloyoak)

Flight 5T478: Kugaaruk - Taloyoak

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 15:05 (3:05 pm)
Airport name Kugaaruk
Airport IATA code YBB
City Kugaaruk
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Airport name Taloyoak
Airport IATA code YYH
City Taloyoak
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 188 km / 116 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Kugaaruk (Canada) to Taloyoak (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kugaaruk to Taloyoak Return flights (Taloyoak to Kugaaruk)

Flight 5T478: Kugaaruk - Gjoa Haven

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Airport name Kugaaruk
Airport IATA code YBB
City Kugaaruk
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:09 (4:09 pm)
Airport name Gjoa Haven
Airport IATA code YHK
City Gjoa Haven
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 54m
Distance 247 km / 153 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Kugaaruk (Canada) to Gjoa Haven (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kugaaruk to Gjoa Haven Return flights (Gjoa Haven to Kugaaruk)

Flight 5T478: Taloyoak - Cambridge Bay

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Taloyoak
Airport IATA code YYH
City Taloyoak
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:42 (5:42 pm)
Airport name Cambridge Bay
Airport IATA code YCB
City Cambridge Bay
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 22m
Distance 459 km / 285 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Taloyoak (Canada) to Cambridge Bay (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Taloyoak to Cambridge Bay Return flights (Cambridge Bay to Taloyoak)

Flight 5T478: Gjoa Haven - Yellowknife

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Airport name Gjoa Haven
Airport IATA code YHK
City Gjoa Haven
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 19:25 (7:25 pm)
Airport name Yellowknife
Airport IATA code YZF
City Yellowknife
State / Province NT
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 40m
Distance 1096 km / 681 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Gjoa Haven (Canada) to Yellowknife (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gjoa Haven to Yellowknife Return flights (Yellowknife to Gjoa Haven)

Flight 5T478: Cambridge Bay - Kugluktuk

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 18:15 (6:15 pm)
Airport name Cambridge Bay
Airport IATA code YCB
City Cambridge Bay
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 19:35 (7:35 pm)
Airport name Kugluktuk
Airport IATA code YCO
City Kugluktuk
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 435 km / 270 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Cambridge Bay (Canada) to Kugluktuk (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cambridge Bay to Kugluktuk Return flights (Kugluktuk to Cambridge Bay)

Flight 5T478: Kugluktuk - Yellowknife

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 20:05 (8:05 pm)
Airport name Kugluktuk
Airport IATA code YCO
City Kugluktuk
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 21:38 (9:38 pm)
Airport name Yellowknife
Airport IATA code YZF
City Yellowknife
State / Province NT
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T478
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 33m
Distance 599 km / 372 mi.
Flight 5T478 route from Kugluktuk (Canada) to Yellowknife (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kugluktuk to Yellowknife Return flights (Yellowknife to Kugluktuk)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer