5T610 flight schedule & details

Canadian North domestic flight 5T610 serves routes Iqaluit to Hall Beach, Hall Beach to Igloolik, Igloolik to Cape Dorset, Igloolik to Iqaluit and Cape Dorset to Iqaluit. The flight departs four times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 5T610: Iqaluit - Hall Beach

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Iqaluit
Airport IATA code YFB
City Iqaluit
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 15:40 (3:40 pm)
Airport name Hall Beach
Airport IATA code YUX
City Hall Beach
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T610
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 10m
Distance 799 km / 496 mi.
Flight 5T610 route from Iqaluit (Canada) to Hall Beach (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Iqaluit to Hall Beach Return flights (Hall Beach to Iqaluit)

Flight 5T610: Hall Beach - Igloolik

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Hall Beach
Airport IATA code YUX
City Hall Beach
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:26 (5:26 pm)
Airport name Igloolik
Airport IATA code YGT
City Igloolik
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T610
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 26m
Distance 68 km / 42 mi.
Flight 5T610 route from Hall Beach (Canada) to Igloolik (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hall Beach to Igloolik Return flights (Igloolik to Hall Beach)

Flight 5T610: Igloolik - Cape Dorset

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Igloolik
Airport IATA code YGT
City Igloolik
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:00 (7:00 pm)
Airport name Cape Dorset
Airport IATA code YTE
City Cape Dorset
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T610
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 50m
Distance 618 km / 384 mi.
Flight 5T610 route from Igloolik (Canada) to Cape Dorset (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Igloolik to Cape Dorset Return flights (Cape Dorset to Igloolik)

Flight 5T610: Igloolik - Iqaluit

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 17:55 (5:55 pm)
Airport name Igloolik
Airport IATA code YGT
City Igloolik
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 20:00 (8:00 pm)
Airport name Iqaluit
Airport IATA code YFB
City Iqaluit
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T610
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 857 km / 533 mi.
Flight 5T610 route from Igloolik (Canada) to Iqaluit (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Igloolik to Iqaluit Return flights (Iqaluit to Igloolik)

Flight 5T610: Cape Dorset - Iqaluit

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 19:30 (7:30 pm)
Airport name Cape Dorset
Airport IATA code YTE
City Cape Dorset
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 20:40 (8:40 pm)
Airport name Iqaluit
Airport IATA code YFB
City Iqaluit
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 5T610
Airline name Canadian North
IATA carrier code 5T
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 394 km / 245 mi.
Flight 5T610 route from Cape Dorset (Canada) to Iqaluit (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cape Dorset to Iqaluit Return flights (Iqaluit to Cape Dorset)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer