5V50 flight schedule & details

Lviv Airlines domestic flight 5V50 serves routes Fairbanks to Fort Yukon, Fort Yukon to Venetie, Venetie to Arctic Village, Arctic Village to Beaver and Beaver to Fairbanks. The flight departs approximately five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 11th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 5V50: Fairbanks - Fort Yukon

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 09:30 (9:30 am)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 10:45 (10:45 am)
Airport name Fort Yukon
Airport IATA code FYU
City Fort Yukon
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 5V50
Airline name Lviv Airlines
IATA carrier code 5V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 230 km / 143 mi.
Flight 5V50 route from Fairbanks (United States) to Fort Yukon (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fairbanks to Fort Yukon Return flights (Fort Yukon to Fairbanks)

Flight 5V50: Fort Yukon - Venetie

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Fort Yukon
Airport IATA code FYU
City Fort Yukon
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Airport name Venetie
Airport IATA code VEE
City Venetie
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 5V50
Airline name Lviv Airlines
IATA carrier code 5V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 69 km / 43 mi.
Flight 5V50 route from Fort Yukon (United States) to Venetie (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fort Yukon to Venetie Return flights (Venetie to Fort Yukon)

Flight 5V50: Venetie - Arctic Village

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Airport name Venetie
Airport IATA code VEE
City Venetie
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Arctic Village
Airport IATA code ARC
City Arctic Village
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 5V50
Airline name Lviv Airlines
IATA carrier code 5V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 128 km / 79 mi.
Flight 5V50 route from Venetie (United States) to Arctic Village (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Venetie to Arctic Village Return flights (Arctic Village to Venetie)

Flight 5V50: Arctic Village - Beaver

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Arctic Village
Airport IATA code ARC
City Arctic Village
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Airport name Beaver
Airport IATA code WBQ
City Beaver
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 5V50
Airline name Lviv Airlines
IATA carrier code 5V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 211 km / 131 mi.
Flight 5V50 route from Arctic Village (United States) to Beaver (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arctic Village to Beaver Return flights (Beaver to Arctic Village)

Flight 5V50: Beaver - Fairbanks

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 13:35 (1:35 pm)
Airport name Beaver
Airport IATA code WBQ
City Beaver
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 5V50
Airline name Lviv Airlines
IATA carrier code 5V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Piper Piper light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 174 km / 108 mi.
Flight 5V50 route from Beaver (United States) to Fairbanks (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Beaver to Fairbanks Return flights (Fairbanks to Beaver)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer