6E252 flight schedule & details

Indigo Air domestic flight 6E252 serves routes Dabolim/Vasco da Gama to Indore, Indore to Raipur and Raipur to Kolkata. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 5th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 6E252: Dabolim/Vasco da Gama - Indore

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Dabolim
Airport IATA code GOI
City Dabolim/Vasco da Gama
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Airport name Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
Airport IATA code IDR
City Indore
Country India
General
Flight number 6E252
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 838 km / 521 mi.
Flight 6E252 route from Dabolim/Vasco da Gama (India) to Indore (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dabolim/Vasco da Gama to Indore Return flights (Indore to Dabolim/Vasco da Gama)

Flight 6E252: Indore - Raipur

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
Airport IATA code IDR
City Indore
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Airport name Raipur
Airport IATA code RPR
City Raipur
Country India
General
Flight number 6E252
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 636 km / 395 mi.
Flight 6E252 route from Indore (India) to Raipur (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Indore to Raipur Return flights (Raipur to Indore)

Flight 6E252: Raipur - Kolkata

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Raipur
Airport IATA code RPR
City Raipur
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 18:25 (6:25 pm)
Airport name Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
Airport IATA code CCU
City Kolkata
Country India
General
Flight number 6E252
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 712 km / 442 mi.
Flight 6E252 route from Raipur (India) to Kolkata (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Raipur to Kolkata Return flights (Kolkata to Raipur)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer