6E496 flight schedule & details

Indigo Air domestic flight 6E496 serves routes Mumbai to Indore, Indore to Hyderabad and Hyderabad to Pune. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 6E496: Mumbai - Indore

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1B»
Airport name Chhatrapati Shivaji
Airport IATA code BOM
City Mumbai
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
Airport IATA code IDR
City Indore
Country India
General
Flight number 6E496
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 505 km / 313 mi.
Flight 6E496 route from Mumbai (India) to Indore (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mumbai to Indore Return flights (Indore to Mumbai)

Flight 6E496: Indore - Hyderabad

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
Airport IATA code IDR
City Indore
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Hyderabad
Airport IATA code HYD
City Hyderabad
Country India
General
Flight number 6E496
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 665 km / 413 mi.
Flight 6E496 route from Indore (India) to Hyderabad (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Indore to Hyderabad Return flights (Hyderabad to Indore)

Flight 6E496: Hyderabad - Pune

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Airport name Hyderabad
Airport IATA code HYD
City Hyderabad
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Airport name Pune
Airport IATA code PNQ
City Pune
Country India
General
Flight number 6E496
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 500 km / 310 mi.
Flight 6E496 route from Hyderabad (India) to Pune (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hyderabad to Pune Return flights (Pune to Hyderabad)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer