6E706 flight schedule & details

Indigo Air domestic flight 6E706 serves routes Hyderabad to Chennai, Chennai to Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram to Kochi/Nedumbassery and Kochi/Nedumbassery to New Delhi. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 6E706: Hyderabad - Chennai

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Hyderabad
Airport IATA code HYD
City Hyderabad
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Chennai
Airport IATA code MAA
City Chennai
Country India
General
Flight number 6E706
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 507 km / 315 mi.
Flight 6E706 route from Hyderabad (India) to Chennai (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hyderabad to Chennai Return flights (Chennai to Hyderabad)

Flight 6E706: Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Chennai
Airport IATA code MAA
City Chennai
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:40 (5:40 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Trivandrum
Airport IATA code TRV
City Thiruvananthapuram
Country India
General
Flight number 6E706
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 612 km / 380 mi.
Flight 6E706 route from Chennai (India) to Thiruvananthapuram (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chennai to Thiruvananthapuram Return flights (Thiruvananthapuram to Chennai)

Flight 6E706: Thiruvananthapuram - Kochi/Nedumbassery

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Trivandrum
Airport IATA code TRV
City Thiruvananthapuram
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 18:55 (6:55 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Cochin
Airport IATA code COK
City Kochi/Nedumbassery
Country India
General
Flight number 6E706
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 193 km / 120 mi.
Flight 6E706 route from Thiruvananthapuram (India) to Kochi/Nedumbassery (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Kochi/Nedumbassery Return flights (Kochi/Nedumbassery to Thiruvananthapuram)

Flight 6E706: Kochi/Nedumbassery - New Delhi

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 19:25 (7:25 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Cochin
Airport IATA code COK
City Kochi/Nedumbassery
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 22:35 (10:35 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1D»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
General
Flight number 6E706
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 10m
Distance 2039 km / 1267 mi.
Flight 6E706 route from Kochi/Nedumbassery (India) to New Delhi (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kochi/Nedumbassery to New Delhi Return flights (New Delhi to Kochi/Nedumbassery)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer