6N701 flight schedule & details

Al-Naser Airlines domestic flight 6N701 serves routes Niamey to Zinder, Zinder to Agadez and Agadez to Niamey. The flight departs two times per week (Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 6N701: Niamey - Zinder

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 07:00 (7:00 am)
Airport name Diori Hamani
Airport IATA code NIM
City Niamey
Country Niger
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Airport name Zinder
Airport IATA code ZND
City Zinder
Country Niger
General
Flight number 6N701
Airline name Al-Naser Airlines
IATA carrier code 6N
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 50
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 736 km / 457 mi.
Flight 6N701 route from Niamey (Niger) to Zinder (Niger)

See also

All non-stop flights from Niamey to Zinder Return flights (Zinder to Niamey)

Flight 6N701: Zinder - Agadez

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 09:10 (9:10 am)
Airport name Zinder
Airport IATA code ZND
City Zinder
Country Niger
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Mano Dayak
Airport IATA code AJY
City Agadez
Country Niger
General
Flight number 6N701
Airline name Al-Naser Airlines
IATA carrier code 6N
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 50
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 368 km / 228 mi.
Flight 6N701 route from Zinder (Niger) to Agadez (Niger)

See also

All non-stop flights from Zinder to Agadez Return flights (Agadez to Zinder)

Flight 6N701: Agadez - Niamey

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Airport name Mano Dayak
Airport IATA code AJY
City Agadez
Country Niger
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Diori Hamani
Airport IATA code NIM
City Niamey
Country Niger
General
Flight number 6N701
Airline name Al-Naser Airlines
IATA carrier code 6N
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 50
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 734 km / 456 mi.
Flight 6N701 route from Agadez (Niger) to Niamey (Niger)

See also

All non-stop flights from Agadez to Niamey Return flights (Niamey to Agadez)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer