7F2871 flight schedule & details

First Air domestic flight 7F2871 serves routes Pond Inlet to Igloolik, Igloolik to Hall Beach and Hall Beach to Iqaluit. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Tuesday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 7F2871: Pond Inlet - Igloolik

Departure
Departure day 22nd December (Thursday)
Departure time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Pond Inlet
Airport IATA code YIO
City Pond Inlet
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd December (Thursday)
Arrival time 15:42 (3:42 pm)
Airport name Igloolik
Airport IATA code YGT
City Igloolik
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 7F2871
Airline name First Air
IATA carrier code 7F
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 02m
Distance 396 km / 246 mi.
Flight 7F2871 route from Pond Inlet (Canada) to Igloolik (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Pond Inlet to Igloolik Return flights (Igloolik to Pond Inlet)

Flight 7F2871: Igloolik - Hall Beach

Departure
Departure day 22nd December (Thursday)
Departure time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Igloolik
Airport IATA code YGT
City Igloolik
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd December (Thursday)
Arrival time 16:32 (4:32 pm)
Airport name Hall Beach
Airport IATA code YUX
City Hall Beach
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 7F2871
Airline name First Air
IATA carrier code 7F
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 22m
Distance 68 km / 42 mi.
Flight 7F2871 route from Igloolik (Canada) to Hall Beach (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Igloolik to Hall Beach Return flights (Hall Beach to Igloolik)

Flight 7F2871: Hall Beach - Iqaluit

Departure
Departure day 22nd December (Thursday)
Departure time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Hall Beach
Airport IATA code YUX
City Hall Beach
State / Province NU
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd December (Thursday)
Arrival time 18:59 (6:59 pm)
Airport name Iqaluit
Airport IATA code YFB
City Iqaluit
State / Province NU
Country Canada
General
Flight number 7F2871
Airline name First Air
IATA carrier code 7F
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 54m
Distance 799 km / 496 mi.
Flight 7F2871 route from Hall Beach (Canada) to Iqaluit (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hall Beach to Iqaluit Return flights (Iqaluit to Hall Beach)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer