7Y161 flight schedule & details

Mann Yatanarpon domestic flight 7Y161 serves routes Yangon to Bagan/Nyaung-U, Bagan/Nyaung-U to Mandalay/Tada-U, Mandalay/Tada-U to Heho, Heho to Thandwe and Thandwe to Yangon. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 7Y161: Yangon - Bagan/Nyaung-U

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 06:05 (6:05 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Yangon
Airport IATA code RGN
City Yangon
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 07:25 (7:25 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Nyaung-U
Airport IATA code NYU
City Bagan/Nyaung-U
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number 7Y161
Airline name Mann Yatanarpon
IATA carrier code 7Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 489 km / 304 mi.
Flight 7Y161 route from Yangon (Myanmar) to Bagan/Nyaung-U (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Yangon to Bagan/Nyaung-U Return flights (Bagan/Nyaung-U to Yangon)

Flight 7Y161: Bagan/Nyaung-U - Mandalay/Tada-U

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 07:40 (7:40 am)
Airport name Nyaung-U
Airport IATA code NYU
City Bagan/Nyaung-U
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 08:10 (8:10 am)
Airport name Mandalay
Airport IATA code MDL
City Mandalay/Tada-U
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number 7Y161
Airline name Mann Yatanarpon
IATA carrier code 7Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 123 km / 76 mi.
Flight 7Y161 route from Bagan/Nyaung-U (Myanmar) to Mandalay/Tada-U (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bagan/Nyaung-U to Mandalay/Tada-U Return flights (Mandalay/Tada-U to Bagan/Nyaung-U)

Flight 7Y161: Mandalay/Tada-U - Heho

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 08:25 (8:25 am)
Airport name Mandalay
Airport IATA code MDL
City Mandalay/Tada-U
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 08:55 (8:55 am)
Airport name Heho
Airport IATA code HEH
City Heho
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number 7Y161
Airline name Mann Yatanarpon
IATA carrier code 7Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 135 km / 84 mi.
Flight 7Y161 route from Mandalay/Tada-U (Myanmar) to Heho (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mandalay/Tada-U to Heho Return flights (Heho to Mandalay/Tada-U)

Flight 7Y161: Heho - Thandwe

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 09:10 (9:10 am)
Airport name Heho
Airport IATA code HEH
City Heho
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Airport name Thandwe
Airport IATA code SNW
City Thandwe
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number 7Y161
Airline name Mann Yatanarpon
IATA carrier code 7Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 363 km / 226 mi.
Flight 7Y161 route from Heho (Myanmar) to Thandwe (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Heho to Thandwe Return flights (Thandwe to Heho)

Flight 7Y161: Thandwe - Yangon

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:25 (10:25 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Thandwe
Airport IATA code SNW
City Thandwe
Country Myanmar
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Yangon
Airport IATA code RGN
City Yangon
Country Myanmar
General
Flight number 7Y161
Airline name Mann Yatanarpon
IATA carrier code 7Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 259 km / 161 mi.
Flight 7Y161 route from Thandwe (Myanmar) to Yangon (Myanmar)

See also

All non-stop flights from Thandwe to Yangon Return flights (Yangon to Thandwe)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer