8E420 flight schedule & details

Bering Air domestic flight 8E420 serves routes Unalakleet to Shaktoolik, Shaktoolik to Koyuk and Koyuk to Nome. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 2nd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8E420: Unalakleet - Shaktoolik

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Unalakleet
Airport IATA code UNK
City Unalakleet
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 17:20 (5:20 pm)
Airport name Shaktoolik
Airport IATA code SKK
City Shaktoolik
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E420
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 57 km / 35 mi.
Flight 8E420 route from Unalakleet (United States) to Shaktoolik (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Unalakleet to Shaktoolik Return flights (Shaktoolik to Unalakleet)

Flight 8E420: Shaktoolik - Koyuk

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 17:30 (5:30 pm)
Airport name Shaktoolik
Airport IATA code SKK
City Shaktoolik
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 17:50 (5:50 pm)
Airport name Koyuk Alfred Adams
Airport IATA code KKA
City Koyuk
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E420
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 63 km / 39 mi.
Flight 8E420 route from Shaktoolik (United States) to Koyuk (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Shaktoolik to Koyuk Return flights (Koyuk to Shaktoolik)

Flight 8E420: Koyuk - Nome

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Koyuk Alfred Adams
Airport IATA code KKA
City Koyuk
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 18:45 (6:45 pm)
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E420
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 210 km / 130 mi.
Flight 8E420 route from Koyuk (United States) to Nome (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Koyuk to Nome Return flights (Nome to Koyuk)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer