8E625 flight schedule & details

Bering Air domestic flight 8E625 serves routes Kotzebue to Ambler, Ambler to Shungnak, Shungnak to Kobuk and Kobuk to Kotzebue. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8E625: Kotzebue - Ambler

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Airport name Ambler
Airport IATA code ABL
City Ambler
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E625
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 208 km / 129 mi.
Flight 8E625 route from Kotzebue (United States) to Ambler (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kotzebue to Ambler Return flights (Ambler to Kotzebue)

Flight 8E625: Ambler - Shungnak

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Ambler
Airport IATA code ABL
City Ambler
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Shungnak
Airport IATA code SHG
City Shungnak
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E625
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 38 km / 24 mi.
Flight 8E625 route from Ambler (United States) to Shungnak (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ambler to Shungnak Return flights (Shungnak to Ambler)

Flight 8E625: Shungnak - Kobuk

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Shungnak
Airport IATA code SHG
City Shungnak
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 13:35 (1:35 pm)
Airport name Kobuk
Airport IATA code OBU
City Kobuk
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E625
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 11 km / 7 mi.
Flight 8E625 route from Shungnak (United States) to Kobuk (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Shungnak to Kobuk Return flights (Kobuk to Shungnak)

Flight 8E625: Kobuk - Kotzebue

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Airport name Kobuk
Airport IATA code OBU
City Kobuk
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E625
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 250 km / 155 mi.
Flight 8E625 route from Kobuk (United States) to Kotzebue (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kobuk to Kotzebue Return flights (Kotzebue to Kobuk)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer