8E632 flight schedule & details

Bering Air domestic flight 8E632 serves routes Kotzebue to Kiana, Kiana to Noorvik and Kiana to Kotzebue. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8E632: Kotzebue - Kiana

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Bob Baker
Airport IATA code IAN
City Kiana
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E632
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 95 km / 59 mi.
Flight 8E632 route from Kotzebue (United States) to Kiana (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kotzebue to Kiana Return flights (Kiana to Kotzebue)

Flight 8E632: Kiana - Noorvik

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Bob Baker
Airport IATA code IAN
City Kiana
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Airport name Robert Curtis
Airport IATA code ORV
City Noorvik
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E632
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 31 km / 19 mi.
Flight 8E632 route from Kiana (United States) to Noorvik (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kiana to Noorvik Return flights (Noorvik to Kiana)

Flight 8E632: Kiana - Kotzebue

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Airport name Bob Baker
Airport IATA code IAN
City Kiana
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E632
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 95 km / 59 mi.
Flight 8E632 route from Kiana (United States) to Kotzebue (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kiana to Kotzebue Return flights (Kotzebue to Kiana)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer