8E661 flight schedule & details

Bering Air domestic flight 8E661 serves routes Kotzebue to Point Hope, Point Hope to Cape Lisburne, Point Hope to Kotzebue and Cape Lisburne to Kotzebue. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8E661: Kotzebue - Point Hope

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 09:55 (9:55 am)
Airport name Point Hope
Airport IATA code PHO
City Point Hope
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E661
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 242 km / 150 mi.
Flight 8E661 route from Kotzebue (United States) to Point Hope (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kotzebue to Point Hope Return flights (Point Hope to Kotzebue)

Flight 8E661: Point Hope - Cape Lisburne

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Airport name Point Hope
Airport IATA code PHO
City Point Hope
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 10:25 (10:25 am)
Airport name Cape Lisburne
Airport IATA code LUR
City Cape Lisburne
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E661
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 65 km / 40 mi.
Flight 8E661 route from Point Hope (United States) to Cape Lisburne (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Point Hope to Cape Lisburne Return flights (Cape Lisburne to Point Hope)

Flight 8E661: Point Hope - Kotzebue

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Airport name Point Hope
Airport IATA code PHO
City Point Hope
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E661
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 242 km / 150 mi.
Flight 8E661 route from Point Hope (United States) to Kotzebue (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Point Hope to Kotzebue Return flights (Kotzebue to Point Hope)

Flight 8E661: Cape Lisburne - Kotzebue

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:35 (10:35 am)
Airport name Cape Lisburne
Airport IATA code LUR
City Cape Lisburne
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E661
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 267 km / 166 mi.
Flight 8E661 route from Cape Lisburne (United States) to Kotzebue (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cape Lisburne to Kotzebue Return flights (Kotzebue to Cape Lisburne)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer