8E681 flight schedule & details

Bering Air domestic flight 8E681 serves routes Kotzebue to Noatak, Noatak to Kivalina and Kivalina to Kotzebue. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8E681: Kotzebue - Noatak

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Airport name Noatak
Airport IATA code WTK
City Noatak
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E681
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 77 km / 48 mi.
Flight 8E681 route from Kotzebue (United States) to Noatak (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kotzebue to Noatak Return flights (Noatak to Kotzebue)

Flight 8E681: Noatak - Kivalina

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Airport name Noatak
Airport IATA code WTK
City Noatak
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Kivalina
Airport IATA code KVL
City Kivalina
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E681
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 70 km / 43 mi.
Flight 8E681 route from Noatak (United States) to Kivalina (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Noatak to Kivalina Return flights (Kivalina to Noatak)

Flight 8E681: Kivalina - Kotzebue

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Kivalina
Airport IATA code KVL
City Kivalina
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 12:35 (12:35 pm)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E681
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 127 km / 79 mi.
Flight 8E681 route from Kivalina (United States) to Kotzebue (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kivalina to Kotzebue Return flights (Kotzebue to Kivalina)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer