8E820 flight schedule & details

Bering Air domestic flight 8E820 serves routes Nome to White Mountain, White Mountain to Golovin, Golovin to Elim and Elim to Nome. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8E820: Nome - White Mountain

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name White Mountain
Airport IATA code WMO
City White Mountain
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E820
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 99 km / 61 mi.
Flight 8E820 route from Nome (United States) to White Mountain (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nome to White Mountain Return flights (White Mountain to Nome)

Flight 8E820: White Mountain - Golovin

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 16:25 (4:25 pm)
Airport name White Mountain
Airport IATA code WMO
City White Mountain
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Airport name Golovin
Airport IATA code GLV
City Golovin
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E820
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 24 km / 15 mi.
Flight 8E820 route from White Mountain (United States) to Golovin (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from White Mountain to Golovin Return flights (Golovin to White Mountain)

Flight 8E820: Golovin - Elim

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Airport name Golovin
Airport IATA code GLV
City Golovin
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Elim
Airport IATA code ELI
City Elim
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E820
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 36 km / 22 mi.
Flight 8E820 route from Golovin (United States) to Elim (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Golovin to Elim Return flights (Elim to Golovin)

Flight 8E820: Elim - Nome

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 17:15 (5:15 pm)
Airport name Elim
Airport IATA code ELI
City Elim
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E820
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 153 km / 95 mi.
Flight 8E820 route from Elim (United States) to Nome (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Elim to Nome Return flights (Nome to Elim)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer