8E850 flight schedule & details

Bering Air domestic flight 8E850 serves routes Nome to Savoonga, Savoonga to Gambell and Gambell to Nome. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 11th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8E850: Nome - Savoonga

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Airport name Savoonga
Airport IATA code SVA
City Savoonga
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E850
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 263 km / 163 mi.
Flight 8E850 route from Nome (United States) to Savoonga (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nome to Savoonga Return flights (Savoonga to Nome)

Flight 8E850: Savoonga - Gambell

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name Savoonga
Airport IATA code SVA
City Savoonga
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Gambell
Airport IATA code GAM
City Gambell
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E850
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 62 km / 38 mi.
Flight 8E850 route from Savoonga (United States) to Gambell (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Savoonga to Gambell Return flights (Gambell to Savoonga)

Flight 8E850: Gambell - Nome

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Gambell
Airport IATA code GAM
City Gambell
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E850
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 317 km / 197 mi.
Flight 8E850 route from Gambell (United States) to Nome (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gambell to Nome Return flights (Nome to Gambell)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer