8E890 flight schedule & details

Bering Air domestic flight 8E890 serves routes Nome to Tin City, Tin City to Wales and Wales to Nome. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8E890: Nome - Tin City

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Tin City
Airport IATA code TNC
City Tin City
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E890
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 165 km / 103 mi.
Flight 8E890 route from Nome (United States) to Tin City (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nome to Tin City Return flights (Tin City to Nome)

Flight 8E890: Tin City - Wales

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Tin City
Airport IATA code TNC
City Tin City
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Wales
Airport IATA code WAA
City Wales
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E890
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 10 km / 6 mi.
Flight 8E890 route from Tin City (United States) to Wales (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tin City to Wales Return flights (Wales to Tin City)

Flight 8E890: Wales - Nome

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:35 (1:35 pm)
Airport name Wales
Airport IATA code WAA
City Wales
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8E890
Airline name Bering Air
IATA carrier code 8E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 176 km / 109 mi.
Flight 8E890 route from Wales (United States) to Nome (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Wales to Nome Return flights (Nome to Wales)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer