8V351 flight schedule & details

Wright Air Service domestic flight 8V351 serves routes Kaltag to Galena, Galena to Ruby and Ruby to Fairbanks. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8V351: Kaltag - Galena

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Kaltag
Airport IATA code KAL
City Kaltag
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Edward Pitka
Airport IATA code GAL
City Galena
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V351
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 98 km / 61 mi.
Flight 8V351 route from Kaltag (United States) to Galena (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kaltag to Galena Return flights (Galena to Kaltag)

Flight 8V351: Galena - Ruby

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Edward Pitka
Airport IATA code GAL
City Galena
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:20 (12:20 pm)
Airport name Ruby
Airport IATA code RBY
City Ruby
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V351
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 70 km / 43 mi.
Flight 8V351 route from Galena (United States) to Ruby (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Galena to Ruby Return flights (Ruby to Galena)

Flight 8V351: Ruby - Fairbanks

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Ruby
Airport IATA code RBY
City Ruby
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V351
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 363 km / 225 mi.
Flight 8V351 route from Ruby (United States) to Fairbanks (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ruby to Fairbanks Return flights (Fairbanks to Ruby)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer