8V361 flight schedule & details

Wright Air Service domestic flight 8V361 serves routes Arctic Village to Venetie, Venetie to Fort Yukon and Fort Yukon to Fairbanks. The flight departs two times per week (Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8V361: Arctic Village - Venetie

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Airport name Arctic Village
Airport IATA code ARC
City Arctic Village
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Venetie
Airport IATA code VEE
City Venetie
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V361
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 128 km / 79 mi.
Flight 8V361 route from Arctic Village (United States) to Venetie (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arctic Village to Venetie Return flights (Venetie to Arctic Village)

Flight 8V361: Venetie - Fort Yukon

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Airport name Venetie
Airport IATA code VEE
City Venetie
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 15:05 (3:05 pm)
Airport name Fort Yukon
Airport IATA code FYU
City Fort Yukon
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V361
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 69 km / 43 mi.
Flight 8V361 route from Venetie (United States) to Fort Yukon (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Venetie to Fort Yukon Return flights (Fort Yukon to Venetie)

Flight 8V361: Fort Yukon - Fairbanks

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Fort Yukon
Airport IATA code FYU
City Fort Yukon
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 16:05 (4:05 pm)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V361
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 230 km / 143 mi.
Flight 8V361 route from Fort Yukon (United States) to Fairbanks (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fort Yukon to Fairbanks Return flights (Fairbanks to Fort Yukon)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer