8V390 flight schedule & details

Wright Air Service domestic flight 8V390 serves routes Tanana to Huslia, Fairbanks to Tanana and Huslia to Hughes. The flight departs five times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 11th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8V390: Tanana - Huslia

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 10:25 (10:25 am)
Airport name Ralph M. Calhoun
Airport IATA code TAL
City Tanana
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Huslia
Airport IATA code HSL
City Huslia
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V390
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 205 km / 127 mi.
Flight 8V390 route from Tanana (United States) to Huslia (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tanana to Huslia Return flights (Huslia to Tanana)

Flight 8V390: Fairbanks - Tanana

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:50 (11:50 am)
Airport name Ralph M. Calhoun
Airport IATA code TAL
City Tanana
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V390
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 205 km / 127 mi.
Flight 8V390 route from Fairbanks (United States) to Tanana (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fairbanks to Tanana Return flights (Tanana to Fairbanks)

Flight 8V390: Huslia - Hughes

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Airport name Huslia
Airport IATA code HSL
City Huslia
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Airport name Hughes
Airport IATA code HUS
City Hughes
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V390
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 102 km / 63 mi.
Flight 8V390 route from Huslia (United States) to Hughes (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Huslia to Hughes Return flights (Hughes to Huslia)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer