AR1690 flight schedule & details

Aerolineas Argentinas domestic flight AR1690 serves routes Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche, San Carlos de Bariloche to El Calafate and El Calafate to Ushuaia. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AR1690: Buenos Aires - San Carlos de Bariloche

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 06:50 (6:50 am)
Airport name Jorge Newbery
Airport IATA code AEP
City Buenos Aires
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 09:10 (9:10 am)
Airport name Teniente Luis Candelaria
Airport IATA code BRC
City San Carlos de Bariloche
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1690
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 20m
Distance 1338 km / 831 mi.
Flight AR1690 route from Buenos Aires (Argentina) to San Carlos de Bariloche (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Buenos Aires to San Carlos de Bariloche Return flights (San Carlos de Bariloche to Buenos Aires)

Flight AR1690: San Carlos de Bariloche - El Calafate

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name Teniente Luis Candelaria
Airport IATA code BRC
City San Carlos de Bariloche
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Airport name Comandante Armando Tola
Airport IATA code FTE
City El Calafate
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1690
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 1018 km / 633 mi.
Flight AR1690 route from San Carlos de Bariloche (Argentina) to El Calafate (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from San Carlos de Bariloche to El Calafate Return flights (El Calafate to San Carlos de Bariloche)

Flight AR1690: El Calafate - Ushuaia

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Comandante Armando Tola
Airport IATA code FTE
City El Calafate
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Airport name Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas
Airport IATA code USH
City Ushuaia
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1690
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 569 km / 353 mi.
Flight AR1690 route from El Calafate (Argentina) to Ushuaia (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from El Calafate to Ushuaia Return flights (Ushuaia to El Calafate)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer