AR1802 flight schedule & details

Aerolineas Argentinas domestic flight AR1802 serves routes San Carlos de Bariloche to Rosario, Rosario to Cordoba and Cordoba to San Carlos de Bariloche. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 5th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AR1802: San Carlos de Bariloche - Rosario

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 11:05 (11:05 am)
Airport name Teniente Luis Candelaria
Airport IATA code BRC
City San Carlos de Bariloche
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 13:10 (1:10 pm)
Airport name Rosario - Islas Malvinas
Airport IATA code ROS
City Rosario
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1802
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 1299 km / 807 mi.
Flight AR1802 route from San Carlos de Bariloche (Argentina) to Rosario (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from San Carlos de Bariloche to Rosario Return flights (Rosario to San Carlos de Bariloche)

Flight AR1802: Rosario - Cordoba

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Airport name Rosario - Islas Malvinas
Airport IATA code ROS
City Rosario
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 14:55 (2:55 pm)
Airport name Ing. Aer. Ambrosio L.V. Taravella
Airport IATA code COR
City Cordoba
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1802
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 367 km / 228 mi.
Flight AR1802 route from Rosario (Argentina) to Cordoba (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Rosario to Cordoba Return flights (Cordoba to Rosario)

Flight AR1802: Cordoba - San Carlos de Bariloche

Departure
Departure day 5th December (Monday)
Departure time 15:25 (3:25 pm)
Airport name Ing. Aer. Ambrosio L.V. Taravella
Airport IATA code COR
City Cordoba
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 5th December (Monday)
Arrival time 17:40 (5:40 pm)
Airport name Teniente Luis Candelaria
Airport IATA code BRC
City San Carlos de Bariloche
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1802
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 15m
Distance 1257 km / 781 mi.
Flight AR1802 route from Cordoba (Argentina) to San Carlos de Bariloche (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cordoba to San Carlos de Bariloche Return flights (San Carlos de Bariloche to Cordoba)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer