AR2812 flight schedule & details

Aerolineas Argentinas domestic flight AR2812 serves routes Mendoza to Salta, Cordoba to Salta and Salta to Puerto Iguazu. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 12th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AR2812: Mendoza - Salta

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name Governor Francisco Gabrielli
Airport IATA code MDZ
City Mendoza
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 17:55 (5:55 pm)
Airport name Martin Miguel de Guemes
Airport IATA code SLA
City Salta
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR2812
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 941 km / 585 mi.
Flight AR2812 route from Mendoza (Argentina) to Salta (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mendoza to Salta Return flights (Salta to Mendoza)

Flight AR2812: Cordoba - Salta

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Ing. Aer. Ambrosio L.V. Taravella
Airport IATA code COR
City Cordoba
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 18:30 (6:30 pm)
Airport name Martin Miguel de Guemes
Airport IATA code SLA
City Salta
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR2812
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 728 km / 452 mi.
Flight AR2812 route from Cordoba (Argentina) to Salta (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cordoba to Salta Return flights (Salta to Cordoba)

Flight AR2812: Salta - Puerto Iguazu

Departure
Departure day 12th December (Monday)
Departure time 19:10 (7:10 pm)
Airport name Martin Miguel de Guemes
Airport IATA code SLA
City Salta
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 12th December (Monday)
Arrival time 20:55 (8:55 pm)
Airport name Cataratas del Iguazu
Airport IATA code IGR
City Puerto Iguazu
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR2812
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 1113 km / 692 mi.
Flight AR2812 route from Salta (Argentina) to Puerto Iguazu (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Salta to Puerto Iguazu Return flights (Puerto Iguazu to Salta)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer