AS155 flight schedule & details

Alaska Airlines domestic flight AS155 serves routes Anchorage to Nome, Nome to Kotzebue and Kotzebue to Anchorage. The flight departs two times per week (Tuesday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AS155: Anchorage - Nome

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 18:14 (6:14 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS155
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-400
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 39m
Distance 869 km / 540 mi.
Flight AS155 route from Anchorage (United States) to Nome (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Anchorage to Nome Return flights (Nome to Anchorage)

Flight AS155: Nome - Kotzebue

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 18:59 (6:59 pm)
Airport name Nome
Airport IATA code OME
City Nome
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 19:44 (7:44 pm)
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS155
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-400
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 295 km / 183 mi.
Flight AS155 route from Nome (United States) to Kotzebue (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nome to Kotzebue Return flights (Kotzebue to Nome)

Flight AS155: Kotzebue - Anchorage

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 20:29 (8:29 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Ralph Wien Memorial
Airport IATA code OTZ
City Kotzebue
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 22:00 (10:00 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS155
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-400
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 31m
Distance 885 km / 549 mi.
Flight AS155 route from Kotzebue (United States) to Anchorage (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kotzebue to Anchorage Return flights (Anchorage to Kotzebue)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer