AS3238 flight schedule & details

Alaska Airlines domestic flight AS3238 serves routes Anchorage to Aniak, Aniak to McGrath and McGrath to Anchorage. The flight departs two times per week (Tuesday, and Thursday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AS3238: Anchorage - Aniak

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Aniak
Airport IATA code ANI
City Aniak
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3238
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 513 km / 318 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS238
Flight AS3238 route from Anchorage (United States) to Aniak (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Anchorage to Aniak Return flights (Aniak to Anchorage)

Flight AS3238: Aniak - McGrath

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 11:50 (11:50 am)
Airport name Aniak
Airport IATA code ANI
City Aniak
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 12:35 (12:35 pm)
Airport name McGrath
Airport IATA code MCG
City McGrath
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3238
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 255 km / 158 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS238
Flight AS3238 route from Aniak (United States) to McGrath (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Aniak to McGrath Return flights (McGrath to Aniak)

Flight AS3238: McGrath - Anchorage

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 12:55 (12:55 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name McGrath
Airport IATA code MCG
City McGrath
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3238
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 354 km / 220 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS238
Flight AS3238 route from McGrath (United States) to Anchorage (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from McGrath to Anchorage Return flights (Anchorage to McGrath)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer