AY207 flight schedule & details

Finnair domestic flight AY207 serves routes Helsinki to Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla to Kokkola/Kruunupyy and Kokkola/Kruunupyy to Helsinki. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AY207: Helsinki - Jyvaskyla

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 15:55 (3:55 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Vantaa
Airport IATA code HEL
City Helsinki
Country Finland
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:40 (4:40 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Jyvaskyla
Airport IATA code JYV
City Jyvaskyla
Country Finland
General
Flight number AY207
Airline name Finnair
IATA carrier code AY
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 235 km / 146 mi.
Flight AY207 route from Helsinki (Finland) to Jyvaskyla (Finland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Helsinki to Jyvaskyla Return flights (Jyvaskyla to Helsinki)

Flight AY207: Jyvaskyla - Kokkola/Kruunupyy

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Jyvaskyla
Airport IATA code JYV
City Jyvaskyla
Country Finland
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:45 (5:45 pm)
Airport name Kronoby
Airport IATA code KOK
City Kokkola/Kruunupyy
Country Finland
General
Flight number AY207
Airline name Finnair
IATA carrier code AY
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 195 km / 121 mi.
Flight AY207 route from Jyvaskyla (Finland) to Kokkola/Kruunupyy (Finland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Jyvaskyla to Kokkola/Kruunupyy Return flights (Kokkola/Kruunupyy to Jyvaskyla)

Flight AY207: Kokkola/Kruunupyy - Helsinki

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Kronoby
Airport IATA code KOK
City Kokkola/Kruunupyy
Country Finland
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 19:20 (7:20 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Vantaa
Airport IATA code HEL
City Helsinki
Country Finland
General
Flight number AY207
Airline name Finnair
IATA carrier code AY
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 392 km / 243 mi.
Flight AY207 route from Kokkola/Kruunupyy (Finland) to Helsinki (Finland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kokkola/Kruunupyy to Helsinki Return flights (Helsinki to Kokkola/Kruunupyy)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer