AY559 flight schedule & details

Finnair domestic flight AY559 serves routes Helsinki to Inari, Inari to Kittila and Kittila to Helsinki. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AY559: Helsinki - Inari

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Vantaa
Airport IATA code HEL
City Helsinki
Country Finland
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Ivalo
Airport IATA code IVL
City Inari
Country Finland
General
Flight number AY559
Airline name Finnair
IATA carrier code AY
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 933 km / 580 mi.
Flight AY559 route from Helsinki (Finland) to Inari (Finland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Helsinki to Inari Return flights (Inari to Helsinki)

Flight AY559: Inari - Kittila

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 18:45 (6:45 pm)
Airport name Ivalo
Airport IATA code IVL
City Inari
Country Finland
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:15 (7:15 pm)
Airport name Kittila
Airport IATA code KTT
City Kittila
Country Finland
General
Flight number AY559
Airline name Finnair
IATA carrier code AY
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 147 km / 91 mi.
Flight AY559 route from Inari (Finland) to Kittila (Finland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Inari to Kittila Return flights (Kittila to Inari)

Flight AY559: Kittila - Helsinki

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 19:50 (7:50 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Kittila
Airport IATA code KTT
City Kittila
Country Finland
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 21:15 (9:15 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Vantaa
Airport IATA code HEL
City Helsinki
Country Finland
General
Flight number AY559
Airline name Finnair
IATA carrier code AY
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 825 km / 512 mi.
Flight AY559 route from Kittila (Finland) to Helsinki (Finland)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kittila to Helsinki Return flights (Helsinki to Kittila)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer