B5603 flight schedule & details

East African Safari Air Express domestic flight B5603 serves routes Nairobi to Lamu, Lamu to Malindi and Lamu to Nairobi. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight B5603: Nairobi - Lamu

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Wilson
Airport IATA code WIL
City Nairobi
Country Kenya
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Airport name Manda
Airport IATA code LAU
City Lamu
Country Kenya
General
Flight number B5603
Airline name East African Safari Air Express
IATA carrier code B5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 467 km / 290 mi.
Flight B5603 route from Nairobi (Kenya) to Lamu (Kenya)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nairobi to Lamu Return flights (Lamu to Nairobi)

Flight B5603: Lamu - Malindi

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 16:30 (4:30 pm)
Airport name Manda
Airport IATA code LAU
City Lamu
Country Kenya
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Malindi
Airport IATA code MYD
City Malindi
Country Kenya
General
Flight number B5603
Airline name East African Safari Air Express
IATA carrier code B5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 140 km / 87 mi.
Flight B5603 route from Lamu (Kenya) to Malindi (Kenya)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lamu to Malindi Return flights (Malindi to Lamu)

Flight B5603: Lamu - Nairobi

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 17:30 (5:30 pm)
Airport name Manda
Airport IATA code LAU
City Lamu
Country Kenya
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 18:30 (6:30 pm)
Airport name Wilson
Airport IATA code WIL
City Nairobi
Country Kenya
General
Flight number B5603
Airline name East African Safari Air Express
IATA carrier code B5
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 467 km / 290 mi.
Flight B5603 route from Lamu (Kenya) to Nairobi (Kenya)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lamu to Nairobi Return flights (Nairobi to Lamu)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer