BU2540 flight schedule & details

CAA Congo domestic flight BU2540 serves routes Kisangani to Bumba, Bumba to Lisala and Lisala to Gemena. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Thursday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 13th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight BU2540: Kisangani - Bumba

Departure
Departure day 13th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 07:45 (7:45 am)
Airport name Bangoka
Airport IATA code FKI
City Kisangani
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
Arrival
Arrival day 13th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 07:45 (7:45 am)
Airport name Bumba
Airport IATA code BMB
City Bumba
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
General
Flight number BU2540
Airline name CAA Congo
IATA carrier code BU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 50
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 369 km / 229 mi.
Flight BU2540 route from Kisangani (Congo, Democratic Republic) to Bumba (Congo, Democratic Republic)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kisangani to Bumba Return flights (Bumba to Kisangani)

Flight BU2540: Bumba - Lisala

Departure
Departure day 13th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:15 (8:15 am)
Airport name Bumba
Airport IATA code BMB
City Bumba
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
Arrival
Arrival day 13th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 08:45 (8:45 am)
Airport name Lisala
Airport IATA code LIQ
City Lisala
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
General
Flight number BU2540
Airline name CAA Congo
IATA carrier code BU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 50
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 109 km / 68 mi.
Flight BU2540 route from Bumba (Congo, Democratic Republic) to Lisala (Congo, Democratic Republic)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bumba to Lisala Return flights (Lisala to Bumba)

Flight BU2540: Lisala - Gemena

Departure
Departure day 13th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Airport name Lisala
Airport IATA code LIQ
City Lisala
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
Arrival
Arrival day 13th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name Gemena
Airport IATA code GMA
City Gemena
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
General
Flight number BU2540
Airline name CAA Congo
IATA carrier code BU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Fokker 50
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 225 km / 139 mi.
Flight BU2540 route from Lisala (Congo, Democratic Republic) to Gemena (Congo, Democratic Republic)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lisala to Gemena Return flights (Gemena to Lisala)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer