CA3540 flight schedule & details

Air China domestic flight CA3540 serves routes Shenzhen to Wuxi, Urumqi to Lanzhou and Lanzhou to Shenzhen. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 2nd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CA3540: Shenzhen - Wuxi

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 07:40 (7:40 am)
Airport name Bao'an
Airport IATA code SZX
City Shenzhen
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name Wuxi
Airport IATA code WUX
City Wuxi
Country China
General
Flight number CA3540
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 20m
Distance 1181 km / 733 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9566
Flight CA3540 route from Shenzhen (China) to Wuxi (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Shenzhen to Wuxi Return flights (Wuxi to Shenzhen)

Flight CA3540: Urumqi - Lanzhou

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 10:10 (10:10 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Diwopu
Airport IATA code URC
City Urumqi
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 12:35 (12:35 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Lanzhou
Airport IATA code LHW
City Lanzhou
Country China
General
Flight number CA3540
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 1598 km / 993 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9240
Flight CA3540 route from Urumqi (China) to Lanzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Urumqi to Lanzhou Return flights (Lanzhou to Urumqi)

Flight CA3540: Lanzhou - Shenzhen

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Lanzhou
Airport IATA code LHW
City Lanzhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 16:30 (4:30 pm)
Airport name Bao'an
Airport IATA code SZX
City Shenzhen
Country China
General
Flight number CA3540
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 00m
Distance 1826 km / 1134 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9240
Flight CA3540 route from Lanzhou (China) to Shenzhen (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lanzhou to Shenzhen Return flights (Shenzhen to Lanzhou)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer