CA3797 flight schedule & details

Air China domestic flight CA3797 serves routes Shenzhen to Qingdao, Nanning to Nanjing and Nanjing to Dalian. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CA3797: Shenzhen - Qingdao

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Bao'an
Airport IATA code SZX
City Shenzhen
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:45 (5:45 pm)
Airport name Liuting
Airport IATA code TAO
City Qingdao
Country China
General
Flight number CA3797
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 15m
Distance 1639 km / 1018 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9911
Flight CA3797 route from Shenzhen (China) to Qingdao (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Shenzhen to Qingdao Return flights (Qingdao to Shenzhen)

Flight CA3797: Nanning - Nanjing

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Airport name Wuxu
Airport IATA code NNG
City Nanning
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 20:30 (8:30 pm)
Airport name Lukou
Airport IATA code NKG
City Nanjing
Country China
General
Flight number CA3797
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 20m
Distance 1464 km / 909 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9541
Flight CA3797 route from Nanning (China) to Nanjing (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nanning to Nanjing Return flights (Nanjing to Nanning)

Flight CA3797: Nanjing - Dalian

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 21:20 (9:20 pm)
Airport name Lukou
Airport IATA code NKG
City Nanjing
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 23:05 (11:05 pm)
Airport name Zhoushuizi
Airport IATA code DLC
City Dalian
Country China
General
Flight number CA3797
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 838 km / 520 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9541
Flight CA3797 route from Nanjing (China) to Dalian (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nanjing to Dalian Return flights (Dalian to Nanjing)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer