CA3891 flight schedule & details

Air China domestic flight CA3891 serves routes Chongqing to Wuxi, Wuxi to Dalian and Guangzhou to Wenzhou. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 8th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CA3891: Chongqing - Wuxi

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Jiangbei
Airport IATA code CKG
City Chongqing
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Wuxi
Airport IATA code WUX
City Wuxi
Country China
General
Flight number CA3891
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 20m
Distance 1337 km / 830 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9561
Flight CA3891 route from Chongqing (China) to Wuxi (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chongqing to Wuxi Return flights (Wuxi to Chongqing)

Flight CA3891: Wuxi - Dalian

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Airport name Wuxi
Airport IATA code WUX
City Wuxi
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 14:05 (2:05 pm)
Airport name Zhoushuizi
Airport IATA code DLC
City Dalian
Country China
General
Flight number CA3891
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 55m
Distance 835 km / 519 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9561
Flight CA3891 route from Wuxi (China) to Dalian (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Wuxi to Dalian Return flights (Dalian to Wuxi)

Flight CA3891: Guangzhou - Wenzhou

Departure
Departure day 8th December (Thursday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Airport name Baiyun
Airport IATA code CAN
City Guangzhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 8th December (Thursday)
Arrival time 20:00 (8:00 pm)
Airport name Wenzhou
Airport IATA code WNZ
City Wenzhou
Country China
General
Flight number CA3891
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 909 km / 564 mi.
Operated by Shenzhen Airlines flight ZH9963
Flight CA3891 route from Guangzhou (China) to Wenzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Guangzhou to Wenzhou Return flights (Wenzhou to Guangzhou)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer