CZ3257 flight schedule & details

China Southern domestic flight CZ3257 serves routes Guangzhou to Xuzhou, Xuzhou to Lianyungang and Lianyungang to Guangzhou. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CZ3257: Guangzhou - Xuzhou

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Baiyun
Airport IATA code CAN
City Guangzhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 19:25 (7:25 pm)
Airport name Xuzhou Guanyin
Airport IATA code XUZ
City Xuzhou
Country China
General
Flight number CZ3257
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 15m
Distance 1253 km / 779 mi.
Flight CZ3257 route from Guangzhou (China) to Xuzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Guangzhou to Xuzhou Return flights (Xuzhou to Guangzhou)

Flight CZ3257: Xuzhou - Lianyungang

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 20:05 (8:05 pm)
Airport name Xuzhou Guanyin
Airport IATA code XUZ
City Xuzhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 20:35 (8:35 pm)
Airport name Lianyungang
Airport IATA code LYG
City Lianyungang
Country China
General
Flight number CZ3257
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 134 km / 83 mi.
Flight CZ3257 route from Xuzhou (China) to Lianyungang (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Xuzhou to Lianyungang Return flights (Lianyungang to Xuzhou)

Flight CZ3257: Lianyungang - Guangzhou

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 21:25 (9:25 pm)
Airport name Lianyungang
Airport IATA code LYG
City Lianyungang
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 23:50 (11:50 pm)
Airport name Baiyun
Airport IATA code CAN
City Guangzhou
Country China
General
Flight number CZ3257
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 1353 km / 840 mi.
Flight CZ3257 route from Lianyungang (China) to Guangzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lianyungang to Guangzhou Return flights (Guangzhou to Lianyungang)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer