CZ3988 flight schedule & details

China Southern domestic flight CZ3988 serves routes Changchun to Wuhan, Harbin to Hangzhou and Hangzhou to Beihai. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 11th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CZ3988: Changchun - Wuhan

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Longjia
Airport IATA code CGQ
City Changchun
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:15 (6:15 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Wuhan Tianhe
Airport IATA code WUH
City Wuhan
Country China
General
Flight number CZ3988
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 00m
Distance 1782 km / 1107 mi.
Flight CZ3988 route from Changchun (China) to Wuhan (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Changchun to Wuhan Return flights (Wuhan to Changchun)

Flight CZ3988: Harbin - Hangzhou

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Airport name Taiping
Airport IATA code HRB
City Harbin
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 19:45 (7:45 pm)
Airport name Xiaoshan
Airport IATA code HGH
City Hangzhou
Country China
General
Flight number CZ3988
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 10m
Distance 1784 km / 1108 mi.
Flight CZ3988 route from Harbin (China) to Hangzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Harbin to Hangzhou Return flights (Hangzhou to Harbin)

Flight CZ3988: Hangzhou - Beihai

Departure
Departure day 11th December (Sunday)
Departure time 20:50 (8:50 pm)
Airport name Xiaoshan
Airport IATA code HGH
City Hangzhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 11th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 23:45 (11:45 pm)
Airport name Beihai
Airport IATA code BHY
City Beihai
Country China
General
Flight number CZ3988
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 55m
Distance 1473 km / 915 mi.
Flight CZ3988 route from Hangzhou (China) to Beihai (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hangzhou to Beihai Return flights (Beihai to Hangzhou)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer