CZ5500 flight schedule & details

China Southern domestic flight CZ5500 serves routes Tianjin to Hangzhou, Taiyuan to Hangzhou and Hangzhou to Quanzhou. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 7th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CZ5500: Tianjin - Hangzhou

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 07:55 (7:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Binhai
Airport IATA code TSN
City Tianjin
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Xiaoshan
Airport IATA code HGH
City Hangzhou
Country China
General
Flight number CZ5500
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 1027 km / 638 mi.
Operated by Xiamen Airlines flight MF8134
Flight CZ5500 route from Tianjin (China) to Hangzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tianjin to Hangzhou Return flights (Hangzhou to Tianjin)

Flight CZ5500: Taiyuan - Hangzhou

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Airport name Wusu
Airport IATA code TYN
City Taiyuan
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Xiaoshan
Airport IATA code HGH
City Hangzhou
Country China
General
Flight number CZ5500
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1102 km / 685 mi.
Operated by Xiamen Airlines flight MF8134
Flight CZ5500 route from Taiyuan (China) to Hangzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Taiyuan to Hangzhou Return flights (Hangzhou to Taiyuan)

Flight CZ5500: Hangzhou - Quanzhou

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Airport name Xiaoshan
Airport IATA code HGH
City Hangzhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Jinjiang
Airport IATA code JJN
City Quanzhou
Country China
General
Flight number CZ5500
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 629 km / 391 mi.
Operated by Xiamen Airlines flight MF8134
Flight CZ5500 route from Hangzhou (China) to Quanzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hangzhou to Quanzhou Return flights (Quanzhou to Hangzhou)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer