CZ6425 flight schedule & details

China Southern domestic flight CZ6425 serves routes Dalian to Wuhan, Wuhan to Kunming, Dalian to Qingdao and Qingdao to Kunming. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CZ6425: Dalian - Wuhan

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 07:25 (7:25 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Zhoushuizi
Airport IATA code DLC
City Dalian
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 09:55 (9:55 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Wuhan Tianhe
Airport IATA code WUH
City Wuhan
Country China
General
Flight number CZ6425
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 30m
Distance 1128 km / 701 mi.
Flight CZ6425 route from Dalian (China) to Wuhan (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dalian to Wuhan Return flights (Wuhan to Dalian)

Flight CZ6425: Wuhan - Kunming

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:40 (10:40 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Wuhan Tianhe
Airport IATA code WUH
City Wuhan
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Wujiaba
Airport IATA code KMG
City Kunming
Country China
General
Flight number CZ6425
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 10m
Distance 1276 km / 792 mi.
Flight CZ6425 route from Wuhan (China) to Kunming (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Wuhan to Kunming Return flights (Kunming to Wuhan)

Flight CZ6425: Dalian - Qingdao

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 18:25 (6:25 pm)
Airport name Zhoushuizi
Airport IATA code DLC
City Dalian
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 19:25 (7:25 pm)
Airport name Liuting
Airport IATA code TAO
City Qingdao
Country China
General
Flight number CZ6425
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 317 km / 197 mi.
Flight CZ6425 route from Dalian (China) to Qingdao (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dalian to Qingdao Return flights (Qingdao to Dalian)

Flight CZ6425: Qingdao - Kunming

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 20:15 (8:15 pm)
Airport name Liuting
Airport IATA code TAO
City Qingdao
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 00:05 (0:05 am)
Airport name Wujiaba
Airport IATA code KMG
City Kunming
Country China
General
Flight number CZ6425
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Next day
Flight duration 3h 50m
Distance 2076 km / 1289 mi.
Flight CZ6425 route from Qingdao (China) to Kunming (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Qingdao to Kunming Return flights (Kunming to Qingdao)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer