DL3822 flight schedule & details

Delta domestic flight DL3822 serves routes Covington to Baltimore, New York City to Rochester and Baltimore to Covington. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 4th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight DL3822: Covington - Baltimore

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky
Airport IATA code CVG
City Covington
State / Province KY
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:04 (1:04 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Baltimore-Washington
Airport IATA code BWI
City Baltimore
State / Province MD
Country United States
General
Flight number DL3822
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 34m
Distance 692 km / 430 mi.
Flight DL3822 route from Covington (United States) to Baltimore (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Covington to Baltimore Return flights (Baltimore to Covington)

Flight DL3822: New York City - Rochester

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 12:42 (12:42 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «D»
Airport name LaGuardia
Airport IATA code LGA
City New York City
State / Province NY
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Greater Rochester
Airport IATA code ROC
City Rochester
State / Province NY
Country United States
General
Flight number DL3822
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 28m
Distance 409 km / 254 mi.
Flight DL3822 route from New York City (United States) to Rochester (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from New York City to Rochester Return flights (Rochester to New York City)

Flight DL3822: Baltimore - Covington

Departure
Departure day 4th December (Sunday)
Departure time 13:35 (1:35 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Baltimore-Washington
Airport IATA code BWI
City Baltimore
State / Province MD
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 4th December (Sunday)
Arrival time 15:13 (3:13 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky
Airport IATA code CVG
City Covington
State / Province KY
Country United States
General
Flight number DL3822
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 38m
Distance 692 km / 430 mi.
Flight DL3822 route from Baltimore (United States) to Covington (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Baltimore to Covington Return flights (Covington to Baltimore)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer