DL4506 flight schedule & details

Delta domestic flight DL4506 serves routes Seattle to Sacramento, Atlanta to Fort Wayne and Sacramento to Seattle. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight DL4506: Seattle - Sacramento

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 16:56 (4:56 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name SeaTac
Airport IATA code SEA
City Seattle
State / Province WA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 18:48 (6:48 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Sacramento
Airport IATA code SMF
City Sacramento
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number DL4506
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 52m
Distance 975 km / 606 mi.
Flight DL4506 route from Seattle (United States) to Sacramento (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Seattle to Sacramento Return flights (Sacramento to Seattle)

Flight DL4506: Atlanta - Fort Wayne

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 17:55 (5:55 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Airport IATA code ATL
City Atlanta
State / Province GA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 19:41 (7:41 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Fort Wayne
Airport IATA code FWA
City Fort Wayne
State / Province IN
Country United States
General
Flight number DL4506
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 46m
Distance 818 km / 508 mi.
Flight DL4506 route from Atlanta (United States) to Fort Wayne (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Atlanta to Fort Wayne Return flights (Fort Wayne to Atlanta)

Flight DL4506: Sacramento - Seattle

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 19:23 (7:23 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Sacramento
Airport IATA code SMF
City Sacramento
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 21:28 (9:28 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name SeaTac
Airport IATA code SEA
City Seattle
State / Province WA
Country United States
General
Flight number DL4506
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 975 km / 606 mi.
Flight DL4506 route from Sacramento (United States) to Seattle (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sacramento to Seattle Return flights (Seattle to Sacramento)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer