DL4714 flight schedule & details

Delta domestic flight DL4714 serves routes Dayton to Detroit, Detroit to Harrisburg / Middletown and Harrisburg / Middletown to Detroit. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight DL4714: Dayton - Detroit

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 06:10 (6:10 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name James M. Cox Dayton
Airport IATA code DAY
City Dayton
State / Province OH
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 07:16 (7:16 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «EM»
Airport name Wayne
Airport IATA code DTW
City Detroit
State / Province MI
Country United States
General
Flight number DL4714
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 06m
Distance 267 km / 165 mi.
Flight DL4714 route from Dayton (United States) to Detroit (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dayton to Detroit Return flights (Detroit to Dayton)

Flight DL4714: Detroit - Harrisburg / Middletown

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:02 (10:02 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «EM»
Airport name Wayne
Airport IATA code DTW
City Detroit
State / Province MI
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:24 (11:24 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Harrisburg
Airport IATA code MDT
City Harrisburg / Middletown
State / Province PA
Country United States
General
Flight number DL4714
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 22m
Distance 597 km / 371 mi.
Flight DL4714 route from Detroit (United States) to Harrisburg / Middletown (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Detroit to Harrisburg / Middletown Return flights (Harrisburg / Middletown to Detroit)

Flight DL4714: Harrisburg / Middletown - Detroit

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Harrisburg
Airport IATA code MDT
City Harrisburg / Middletown
State / Province PA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 14:05 (2:05 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «EM»
Airport name Wayne
Airport IATA code DTW
City Detroit
State / Province MI
Country United States
General
Flight number DL4714
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 597 km / 371 mi.
Flight DL4714 route from Harrisburg / Middletown (United States) to Detroit (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Harrisburg / Middletown to Detroit Return flights (Detroit to Harrisburg / Middletown)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer