DL5216 flight schedule & details

Delta international & domestic flight DL5216 serves routes Atlanta to Freeport, Omaha to Minneapolis, Atlanta to Myrtle Beach and Myrtle Beach to Atlanta. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight DL5216: Atlanta - Freeport

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Airport IATA code ATL
City Atlanta
State / Province GA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:48 (12:48 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Grand Bahama
Airport IATA code FPO
City Freeport
State / Province  
Country Bahamas
General
Flight number DL5216
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 53m
Distance 960 km / 596 mi.
Flight DL5216 route from Atlanta (United States) to Freeport (Bahamas)

See also

All non-stop flights from Atlanta to Freeport Return flights (Freeport to Atlanta)

Flight DL5216: Omaha - Minneapolis

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 11:52 (11:52 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Eppley Airfield
Airport IATA code OMA
City Omaha
State / Province NE
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:08 (1:08 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Minneapolis-St. Paul
Airport IATA code MSP
City Minneapolis
State / Province MN
Country United States
General
Flight number DL5216
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 16m
Distance 454 km / 282 mi.
Flight DL5216 route from Omaha (United States) to Minneapolis (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Omaha to Minneapolis Return flights (Minneapolis to Omaha)

Flight DL5216: Atlanta - Myrtle Beach

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 12:57 (12:57 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Airport IATA code ATL
City Atlanta
State / Province GA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Myrtle Beach
Airport IATA code MYR
City Myrtle Beach
State / Province SC
Country United States
General
Flight number DL5216
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 13m
Distance 510 km / 317 mi.
Flight DL5216 route from Atlanta (United States) to Myrtle Beach (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Atlanta to Myrtle Beach Return flights (Myrtle Beach to Atlanta)

Flight DL5216: Myrtle Beach - Atlanta

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Myrtle Beach
Airport IATA code MYR
City Myrtle Beach
State / Province SC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:11 (4:11 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Airport IATA code ATL
City Atlanta
State / Province GA
Country United States
General
Flight number DL5216
Airline name Delta
IATA carrier code DL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 26m
Distance 510 km / 317 mi.
Flight DL5216 route from Myrtle Beach (United States) to Atlanta (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Myrtle Beach to Atlanta Return flights (Atlanta to Myrtle Beach)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer