DT166 flight schedule & details

TAAG Angola Airlines domestic flight DT166 serves routes Luanda to Cabinda, Cabinda to Soyo and Soyo to Luanda. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 7th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight DT166: Luanda - Cabinda

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Airport name Quatro de Fevereiro
Airport IATA code LAD
City Luanda
Country Angola
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Airport name Cabinda
Airport IATA code CAB
City Cabinda
Country Angola
General
Flight number DT166
Airline name TAAG Angola Airlines
IATA carrier code DT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 378 km / 235 mi.
Flight DT166 route from Luanda (Angola) to Cabinda (Angola)

See also

All non-stop flights from Luanda to Cabinda Return flights (Cabinda to Luanda)

Flight DT166: Cabinda - Soyo

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 14:55 (2:55 pm)
Airport name Cabinda
Airport IATA code CAB
City Cabinda
Country Angola
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Soyo
Airport IATA code SZA
City Soyo
Country Angola
General
Flight number DT166
Airline name TAAG Angola Airlines
IATA carrier code DT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 63 km / 39 mi.
Flight DT166 route from Cabinda (Angola) to Soyo (Angola)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cabinda to Soyo Return flights (Soyo to Cabinda)

Flight DT166: Soyo - Luanda

Departure
Departure day 7th December (Wednesday)
Departure time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Airport name Soyo
Airport IATA code SZA
City Soyo
Country Angola
Arrival
Arrival day 7th December (Wednesday)
Arrival time 16:40 (4:40 pm)
Airport name Quatro de Fevereiro
Airport IATA code LAD
City Luanda
Country Angola
General
Flight number DT166
Airline name TAAG Angola Airlines
IATA carrier code DT
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 315 km / 195 mi.
Flight DT166 route from Soyo (Angola) to Luanda (Angola)

See also

All non-stop flights from Soyo to Luanda Return flights (Luanda to Soyo)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer