F216 flight schedule & details

Safarilink domestic flight F216 serves routes Kilaguni to Amboseli and Amboseli to Nairobi. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 3rd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight F216: Kilaguni - Amboseli

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Kilaguni
Airport IATA code ILU
City Kilaguni
Country Kenya
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Airport name Amboseli
Airport IATA code ASV
City Amboseli
Country Kenya
General
Flight number F216
Airline name Safarilink
IATA carrier code F2
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 94 km / 59 mi.
Flight F216 route from Kilaguni (Kenya) to Amboseli (Kenya)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kilaguni to Amboseli Return flights (Amboseli to Kilaguni)

Flight F216: Amboseli - Nairobi

Departure
Departure day 3rd December (Saturday)
Departure time 15:30 (3:30 pm)
Airport name Amboseli
Airport IATA code ASV
City Amboseli
Country Kenya
Arrival
Arrival day 3rd December (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name Wilson
Airport IATA code WIL
City Nairobi
Country Kenya
General
Flight number F216
Airline name Safarilink
IATA carrier code F2
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 154 km / 95 mi.
Flight F216 route from Amboseli (Kenya) to Nairobi (Kenya)

See also

All non-stop flights from Amboseli to Nairobi Return flights (Nairobi to Amboseli)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer