FB986 flight schedule & details

Bulgaria Air domestic flight FB986 serves routes Burgas to Varna and Varna to Sofia. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight FB986: Burgas - Varna

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 04:20 (4:20 am)
Airport name Burgas
Airport IATA code BOJ
City Burgas
Country Bulgaria
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 04:40 (4:40 am)
Airport name Varna
Airport IATA code VAR
City Varna
Country Bulgaria
General
Flight number FB986
Airline name Bulgaria Air
IATA carrier code FB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 77 km / 48 mi.
Flight FB986 route from Burgas (Bulgaria) to Varna (Bulgaria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Burgas to Varna Return flights (Varna to Burgas)

Flight FB986: Varna - Sofia

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 05:00 (5:00 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Varna
Airport IATA code VAR
City Varna
Country Bulgaria
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 05:50 (5:50 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Sofia
Airport IATA code SOF
City Sofia
Country Bulgaria
General
Flight number FB986
Airline name Bulgaria Air
IATA carrier code FB
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 365 km / 227 mi.
Flight FB986 route from Varna (Bulgaria) to Sofia (Bulgaria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Varna to Sofia Return flights (Sofia to Varna)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer