G8585 flight schedule & details

Go Air domestic flight G8585 serves routes Mumbai to Patna, Patna to Ranchi and Ranchi to Mumbai. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 2nd December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight G8585: Mumbai - Patna

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1B»
Airport name Chhatrapati Shivaji
Airport IATA code BOM
City Mumbai
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 13:40 (1:40 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Lok Nayak Jayaprakash
Airport IATA code PAT
City Patna
Country India
General
Flight number G8585
Airline name Go Air
IATA carrier code G8
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 1449 km / 900 mi.
Flight G8585 route from Mumbai (India) to Patna (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mumbai to Patna Return flights (Patna to Mumbai)

Flight G8585: Patna - Ranchi

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 14:05 (2:05 pm)
Airport name Lok Nayak Jayaprakash
Airport IATA code PAT
City Patna
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Airport name Birsa Munda
Airport IATA code IXR
City Ranchi
Country India
General
Flight number G8585
Airline name Go Air
IATA carrier code G8
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 253 km / 157 mi.
Flight G8585 route from Patna (India) to Ranchi (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Patna to Ranchi Return flights (Ranchi to Patna)

Flight G8585: Ranchi - Mumbai

Departure
Departure day 2nd December (Friday)
Departure time 15:25 (3:25 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Birsa Munda
Airport IATA code IXR
City Ranchi
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd December (Friday)
Arrival time 17:50 (5:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1B»
Airport name Chhatrapati Shivaji
Airport IATA code BOM
City Mumbai
Country India
General
Flight number G8585
Airline name Go Air
IATA carrier code G8
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 1375 km / 854 mi.
Flight G8585 route from Ranchi (India) to Mumbai (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ranchi to Mumbai Return flights (Mumbai to Ranchi)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer